Fixtures already released

Discussion in 'Bulletin Board' started by LDRed, Jun 9, 2017.

  1. #1 LDRed, Jun 9, 2017
    Last edited: Jun 15, 2017
    Slovakian: http://www.fortunaliga.sk/data/gallery/Vyzrebovanie_FL_17-18.pdf

    Danish: https://soenderjyske.dk/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Kampprogramp_SL_17_18.pdf

    Polish: http://www.90minut.pl/news/278/news2782240-Terminarz-Ekstraklasy-2017-18.html

    Ukranian: http://www.upl.ua/news/view/989

    Future release dates:

    DFB Pokal: Sunday 11th June - RELEASED
    Eredivisie: Tuesday 13th June - RELEASED
    Premier League: Wednesday 14th June - RELEASED
    French Ligue 1: Thursday 15th June - RELEASED
    Football League: Wednesday 21st June.
    Austrian: Wednesday 21st June
    Scotland: Friday 23rd June.
    Czech Republic: Friday 23rd June
    Bundesliga: Thursday 29th June.
    La Liga: Thursday 20th July
    Serie A: Friday 21st July.
     
  2. #2 LDRed, Jun 11, 2017
    Last edited: Jun 11, 2017
    1st Round of the German Cup has been drawn:

    1860 München vs. FC Ingolstadt 04

    Germania Halberstadt vs. SC Freiburg

    MSV Duisburg vs. 1. FC Nürnberg

    VfL Osnabrück vs. Hamburger SV

    Bonner SC vs. Hannover 96

    1. FC Magdeburg vs. FC Augsburg

    Chemnitzer FC vs. Bayern München

    Hansa Rostock vs. Hertha BSC

    Energie Cottbus vs. VfB Stuttgart

    Sportfreunde Dorfmerkingen vs. RB Leipzig

    Rot-Weiß Erfurt vs. TSG Hoffenheim

    SC Paderborn 07 vs. FC St. Pauli

    Lüneburger SK Hansa vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05

    Leher TS vs. 1. FC Köln

    Rot-Weiss Essen vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

    Würzburger Kickers vs. Werder Bremen

    1. FC Schweinfurt 05 vs. SV Sandhausen

    SV Morlautern vs. SpVgg Greuther Fürth

    1. FC Saarbrücken vs. 1. FC Union Berlin

    FC Nöttingen vs. VfL Bochum

    Jahn Regensburg vs. SV Darmstadt 98

    SV Wehen Wiesbaden vs. Erzgebirge Aue

    Arminia Bielefeld vs. Fortuna Düsseldorf

    Eintracht Norderstedt vs. VfL Wolfsburg

    SpVgg Unterhaching vs. 1. FC Heidenheim

    TuS Erndtebrück vs. Eintracht Frankfurt

    TuS Koblenz vs. Dynamo Dresden

    FC Rielasingen-Arlen vs. Borussia Dortmund

    Karlsruher SC vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen

    SV Eichede vs. 1. FC Kaiserslautern

    Holstein Kiel vs. Eintracht Braunschweig

    BFC Dynamo vs. FC Schalke 04
     
  3. Wednesday 21st June for Austrian Bundesliga fixtures too. Vienna derby highly recommended
     
  4. #7 LDRed, Jun 15, 2017
    Last edited: Jun 15, 2017
  5. League Cup first round draw - South section

    Birmingham City v Crawley Town

    Exeter City v Charlton Athletic

    ...
    QPR v Northampton Town

    Newport County v Southend United

    Bristol City v Plymouth Argyle

    Cardiff City v Portsmouth

    Millwall v Stevenage

    Oxford United v Cheltenham

    AFC Wimbledon v Brentford

    Norwich City v Swindon Town

    Bristol Rovers v Cambridge United

    Peterborough United v Barnet

    Wycombe Wanderers v Fulham

    Colchester United v Aston Villa

    Wolves v Yeovil Town

    Reading v Gillingham

    Forest Green Rovers v MK Dons

    Luton Town v Ipswich Town
     
  6. League Cup first round - North section

    Coventry City v Blackburn Rovers

    Nottingham Forest v Shrewsbury Town

    ...
    Bradford City v Doncaster Rovers

    Mansfield Town v Rochdale

    Grimsby Town v Derby County

    Barnsley v Morecambe

    Crewe Alexandra v Bolton Wanderers

    Oldham Athletic v Burton Albion

    Wigan Athletic v Blackpool

    Bury v Sunderland

    Sheffield Wednesday v Chesterfield

    Accrington Stanley v Preston North End

    Fleetwood Town v Carlisle United

    Sheffield United v Walsall

    Scunthorpe United v Notts County

    Rotherham United v Lincoln City

    Leeds United v Port Vale
     
  7. Champions League first qualifying round

    Vikingur (Faroe Isles) v Trepca '89 (Kosovo)

    Hibernians (Malta) v Tallinn (Estonia)

    Alashkert (Armenia) v Santa Coloma (Andorra)

    The New Saints v Europa (Gibraltar)

    Linfield v SP La Fiorita (San Marino)

    Champions League second qualifying round

    Group 1

    Apoel (Cyprus) v Dudelange (Luxembourg)

    Zalgiris (Lithuania) v Ludogorets Razgrad (Bulgaria)

    Qarabag (Azerbaijan) v Samtredia (Georgia)

    Partizan (Serbia) v Budućnost Podgorica (Montenegro)

    Hibernians (Malta) or FCI Tallinn (Estonia) v Salzburg (Austria)

    Group 2

    Sheriff (Moldova) v Kukes (Albania)

    Astana (Kazakhstan) v Spartaks Jurmala (Latvia)

    BATE Borisov (Belarus) v Alashkert (Armenia) or FC Santa Coloma (Andorra)

    Zilina (Slovakia) v Copenhagen (Denamrk)

    Hapoel Beer-Sheva (Israel) v Budapest Honvéd (Hungary)

    Rijeka (Croatia) v The New Saints or Europa (Gibraltar)

    Group 3

    Malmo (Sweden) v Vardar (Macedonia)

    Zrinjski (Bosnia and Herzegovina) v Maribor (Slovenia)

    Dundalk (Ireland) v Rosenborg (Norway)

    FH Hafnarfjördur (Iceland) v Víkingur (Faroe Islands) or Trepça '89 (Kosovo)

    Linfield or SP La Fiorita (San Marino) v Celtic

    IFK Mariehamn (Finland) v Legia Warszawa (Poland)
     
  8. #13 LDRed, Jun 20, 2017 at 3:36 PM
    Last edited: Jun 20, 2017 at 5:09 PM

Share This Page